Hanyang Mart 한양마트
Facebook NYCultureBeat
CulBeat Express
CulBeat Express는 뉴욕의 문화 소식을 신속하게 알릴 수 있는 게시판입니다.
앞으로 다가 올 전시, 음악회, 공연, 출간, 행사 등 소식과 예술가들의 동정을 소개합니다.
행사 게시를 원하시면 CulBeat Express를 제목으로 하셔서 보도자료를 NYCultureBeat@gmail.com로 보내주십시요.
  • 제 65회 에미상(Primetime Emmy Awards) 후보
    • Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
    • 65th Primetime Emmy Award Nominations
    • September 22, 8PM
    • http://www.emmys.com/

    Academy of Television Arts & Sciences

    65th Primetime Emmy Award Nominations

     


    RT emmy statues jef 130717 16x9 608 Emmy Awards 2013: Nominations Announced

    (Photo credit: Fred Prouser/Reuter



    *에미상 시상식은 9월 22일 오후 8시(동부시간) CBS에서 중계방송한다.

     


     

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series

    Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

    Bryan Cranston as Walter White

     

    Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

    Hugh Bonneville as Robert, Earl of Grantham

     

    Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

    Damian Lewis as Nicholas Brody

     

    House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

    Kevin Spacey as Francis Underwood

     

    Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

    Jon Hamm as Don Draper

     

    The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

    Jeff Daniels as Will McAvoy

     

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series

    Bates Motel • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions

    Vera Farmiga as Norma Bates

     

    Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

    Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley

     

    Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

    Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison

     

    House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

    Robin Wright as Claire Underwood

     

    Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

    Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

    Nashville • ABC • ABC Studios

    Connie Britton as Rayna James

     

    Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

    Kerry Washington as Olivia Pope

     

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Michael Douglas as Liberace

     

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Matt Damon as Scott Thorson

     

    The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

    Toby Jones as Alfred Hitchcock

     

    Parade's End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

    Benedict Cumberbatch as Christopher Tietjens

     

    Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

    Al Pacino as Phil Spector

     

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

    American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Jessica Lange as Sister Jude Martin

     

    The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

    Laura Linney as Cathy Jamison

     

    Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

    Helen Mirren as Linda Kenney-Baden

     

    Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

    Sigourney Weaver as Elaine Barrish Hammond

     

    Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

    Elisabeth Moss as Robin

     

    Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

    American Idol • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 TV Ltd.

    Ryan Seacrest, Host

     

    Betty White's Off Their Rockers • NBC • Kinetic Content, Inc.

    Betty White, Host

     

    Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

    Tom Bergeron, Host

     

    Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

    Heidi Klum, Host

    Tim Gunn, Host

     

    So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

    Cat Deeley, Host

     

    The Taste • ABC • Kinetic Content, LLC

    Anthony Bourdain, Host

     

    Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series

    Arrested Development • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Jason Bateman as Michael Bluth

     

    The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

    Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper

     

    Episodes • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

    Matt LeBlanc as Matt LeBlanc

     

    House Of Lies • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products

    Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan

     

     

    Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

    Louis C.K. as Louie

     

    30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy

     

    Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series

    Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Laura Dern as Amy

     

    Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath

     

    Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

    Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton

     

    Parks And Recreation • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

    Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope

     

    30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Tina Fey as Liz Lemon

     

    Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

     

    Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

    The Amazing Race • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

    Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer

    Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer

    Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer

    Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer

    Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer

    Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer

    Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer

    Matt Schmidt, Co-Executive Producer

    Patrick Cariaga, Co-Executive Producer

    Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer

    Michael Norton, Supervising Producer

    Darren Bunkley, Supervising Producer

    Michael Miller, Supervising Producer

    Neil Jahss, Supervising Producer

    Vanessa Abugho Ballesteros, Senior Producer

     

    Dancing With The Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

    Conrad Green, Executive Producer

    Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer

    Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer

    Deena Katz, Senior Producer

    Tara West, Senior Producer

    Daniel Martin, Senior Producer

    Jonty Nash, Senior Producer

    Marcy Walton, Producer

    Peter Hebri, Producer

    Ashley Shea Landers, Producer

     

    Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

    Heidi Klum, Executive Producer

    Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer

    Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer

    Meryl Poster, Executive Producer

    Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer

    Jane Cha Cutler, Executive Producer

    Sara Rea, Executive Producer

    Colleen Sands, Executive Producer

    Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer

    Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer

    David Hillman, Executive Producer

    Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer

    Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer

    Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer

    Teri Weiderman, Supervising Producer

    Tim Gunn, Producer

     

    So You Think You Can Dance • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

    Barry Adelman, Executive Producer

    Simon Fuller, Executive Producer

    Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer

    Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer

    James Breen, Co-Executive Producer

    Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer

    Dan Sacks, Senior Supervising Producer

    Adam Cooper, Supervising Producer

    Mike Deffina, Senior Producer

    Hope Wilson, Senior Producer

    Matt Kinsey, Producer

    Jensen Moon, Producer

     

    Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves

    Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer

    Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer

    Nan Strait, Executive Producer

    Casey Kriley, Executive Producer

    Andrew Wallace, Executive Producer

    Tom Colicchio, Executive Producer

    Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer

    Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer

    Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer

    Doneen Arquines, Supervising Producer

    Christian Homlish, Supervising Producer

    Meri Haitkin, Supervising Producer

    Wade Sheeler, Supervising Producer

    Tara Siener, Supervising Producer

    Blake Davis, Senior Producer

     

    The Voice • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

    John De Mol, Executive Producer

    Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

    Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer

    Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer

    Lee Metzger, Executive Producer

    Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer

    Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

    Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer

    Nicolle Yaron, Senior Supervising Producer

    Mike Yurchuk, Senior Supervising Producer

    Kyra Thompson, Supervising Producer

    Teddy Valenti, Senior Producer

    May Johnson, Producer

    Carson Daly, Producer

    Ashley Baumann, Producer

    Keith Dinielli, Producer

     

    Outstanding Variety Series

    The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

     

    The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

    Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

     

    Late Night With Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

     

    Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

     

    Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

     

    Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie

    American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

     

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

     

    The Bible • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

     

    Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

     

    Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

     

    Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

     

    Outstanding Comedy Series

    The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

     

    Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

     

    Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

     

    Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

     

    30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

     

    Outstanding Drama Series

    Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

     

    Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

     

    Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

    Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

     

    Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

     

    House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

    Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

     

    Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

     

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series

    Boardwalk Empire • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Bobby Cannavale as Gyp Rosetti

     

    Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

    Jonathan Banks as Mike Ehrmantraut

     

    Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

    Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman

     

    Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

    Jim Carter as Mr. Carson

     

    Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

    Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister

     

    Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

    Mandy Patinkin as Saul Berenson

     

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series

    Breaking Bad • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

    Anna Gunn as Skyler White

    Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

    Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham

     

    Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

    Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen

     

    The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

    Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart

     

    Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

    Morena Baccarin as Jessica Brody

     

    Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

    Christina Hendricks as Joan Harris

     

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

    The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

    Nathan Lane as Clarke Hayden

     

    The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

    Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning

     

    Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

    Rupert Friend as Peter Quinn

     

    Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

    Robert Morse as Bertram Cooper

     

    Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

    Harry Hamlin as Jim Cutler

     

    Scandal • ABC • ABC Studios

    Dan Bucatinsky as James Novack

     

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

    The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

    Margo Martindale as Claudia

     

     

    Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

    Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Diana Rigg as Olenna Tyrell

     

    The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

    Carrie Preston as Elsbeth Tascioni

     

    Mad Men • AMC • Lionsgate Television

    Linda Cardellini as Sylvia Rosen

     

    The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

    Jane Fonda as Leona Lansing

     

    Shameless • Showtime • Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television

    Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson

     

    Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series

    Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

    George Mastras, Written by

     

    Breaking Bad • Say My Name • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

    Thomas Schnauz, Written by

     

    Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

    Julian Fellowes, Written by

     

    Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    David Benioff, Written by

    D.B. Weiss, Written by

     

    Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

    Henry Bromell, Written by

     

    Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

    Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Tim Van Patten, Directed by

     

     

    Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

    Michelle MacLaren, Directed by

     

    Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

    Jeremy Webb, Directed by

     

    Homeland • Q&A • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

    Lesli Linka Glatter, Directed by

     

    House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

    David Fincher, Directed by

     

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

    Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Adam Driver as Adam Sackler

     

    Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett

     

    Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Ed O'Neill as Jay Pritchett

     

    Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy

     

    Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Bill Hader as Various characters

     

    Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Tony Hale as Gary Walsh

     

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series

    The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

    Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler

     

    Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Jane Lynch as Sue Sylvester

    Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Sofia Vergara as Gloria Pritchett

     

    Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy

     

    Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

    Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow

     

    30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Jane Krakowski as Jenna Maroney

     

    Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Anna Chlumsky as Amy Brookheimer

     

    Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

    The Big Bang Theory • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

    Bob Newhart as Arthur Jeffries/Professor Proton

     

    Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Nathan Lane as Pepper Saltzman

     

    Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

    Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz

     

    Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Louis C.K., Host

     

    Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Justin Timberlake, Host

     

    30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Will Forte as Paul

     

    Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

    Enlightened • HBO • Ripcord Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Molly Shannon as Eileen Foliente

     

    Glee • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Dot-Marie Jones as Shannon Beiste

     

    Louie • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

    Melissa Leo as Laurie

     

    Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Melissa McCarthy, Host

     

    Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Kristen Wiig, Host

     

    30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Elaine Stritch as Colleen Donaghy

     

    Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series

    Episodes • Episode 209 • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Hat Trick Productions, Crane Klarik Productions

    David Crane, Written by

    Jeffrey Klarik, Written by

     

    Louie • Daddy's Girlfriend (Part 1) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

    Louis C.K., Story & Teleplay by

    Pamela Adlon, Story by

     

    The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

    Greg Daniels, Written by

     

    30 Rock • Hogcock! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Jack Burditt, Written by

    Robert Carlock, Written by

     

    30 Rock • Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Tina Fey, Written by

    Tracey Wigfield, Written by

     

    Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series

    Girls • On All Fours • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner

    Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Lena Dunham, Directed by

     

    Glee • Diva • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Paris Barclay, Directed by

     

    Louie • New Year's Eve • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

    Louis C.K., Directed by

     

    Modern Family • Arrested • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Gail Mancuso, Directed by

     

    30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Beth McCarthy-Miller, Directed by

     

    Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie

    American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    James Cromwell as Dr. Arthur Arden

     

    American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Zachary Quinto as Dr. Oliver Thredson

     

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Scott Bakula as Bob Black

     

    The Big C: Hereafter • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures

    Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film

    John Benjamin Hickey as Sean

     

    Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

    Peter Mullan as Matt

     

    Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie

    American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Sarah Paulson as Lana Winters

     

    The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

    in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

    Imelda Staunton as Alma Hitchcock

     

    Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

    Ellen Burstyn as Margaret Barrish Worthington

     

    Restless • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One

    Charlotte Rampling as Sally Gilmartin

     

    Steel Magnolias • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television in association with Lifetime

    Alfre Woodard as Ouiser

     

    Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Richard LaGravenese, Written by

     

    The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America

    co-production

    Abi Morgan, Written by

     

    Parade's End • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

    Tom Stoppard, Written by

     

    Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

    David Mamet, Written by

     

    Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

    Jane Campion, Written by

    Gerard Lee, Written by

     

    Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Steven Soderbergh, Directed by

     

     

    The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

    in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

    Julian Jarrold, Directed by

     

    Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

    David Mamet, Directed by

     

    Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

    Allison Anders, Directed by

     

    Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

    Jane Campion, Directed by

    Garth Davis, Directed by

     

    Outstanding Variety Special

    The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

     

    Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

     

    Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks And Alan Yentob • HBO • Brooksfilms in association with HBO Entertainment

     

    Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television

     

    12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions, Inc. and Diversified

    Production Services

     

    Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

    The Colbert Report • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

    Opus Moreschi, Head Writer

    Stephen Colbert, Writer

    Tom Purcell, Writer

    Rich Dahm, Writer

    Barry Julien, Writer

    Michael Brumm, Writer

    Rob Dubbin, Writer

    Jay Katsir, Writer

    Frank Lesser, Writer

    Glenn Eichler, Writer

    Meredith Scardino, Writer

    Max Werner, Writer

    Eric Drysdale, Writer

    Dan Guterman, Writer

    Paul Dinello, Writer

    Nate Charny, Writer

    Bobby Mort, Writer

     

    The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

    Tim Carvell, Head Writer

    Rory Albanese, Writer

    Kevin Bleyer, Writer

    Steve Bodow, Writer

    Travon Free, Writer

    Hallie Haglund, Writer

    JR Havlan, Writer

    Elliott Kalan, Writer

    Dan McCoy, Writer

    Jo Miller, Writer

    John Oliver, Writer

    Zhubin Parang, Writer

    Daniel Radosh, Writer

    Jason Ross, Writer

    Lauren Sarver, Writer

    Jon Stewart, Writer

     

    Jimmy Kimmel Live • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries.

    Gary Greenberg, Writer

    Molly McNearny, Writer

    Tony Barbieri, Writer

    Jonathan Bines, Writer

    Sal Iacono, Writer

    James Kimmel, Writer

    Rick Rosner, Writer

    Danny Ricker, Writer

    Eric Immerman, Writer

    Jeff Loveness, Writer

    Josh Holloway, Writer

    Bess Kalb, Writer

    Joelle Boucai, Writer

    Bryan Paulk, Writer

     

     

    Portlandia • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC

    Fred Armisen, Writer

    Carrie Brownstein, Writer

    Jonathan Krisel, Writer

    Bill Oakley, Writer

     

    Real Time With Bill Maher • HBO • Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment

    Adam Felber, Writer

    Matt Gunn, Writer

    Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer

    Jay Jaroch, Writer

    Chris Kelly, Writer

    Bill Maher, Writer

    Billy Martin, Writer

    Danny Vermont, Writer

    Scott Carter, Writer

     

    Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    James Anderson, Writer

    Alex Baze, Writer

    Neil Casey, Writer

    James Downey, Writer

    Steve Higgins, Writer

    Colin Jost, Writer

    Zach Kanin, Writer

    Chris Kelly, Writer

    Joe Kelly, Writer

    Erik Kenward, Writer

    Rob Klein, Writer

    Seth Meyers, Writer

    Lorne Michaels, Writer

    Mike O'Brien, Writer

    Josh Patten, Writer

    Marika Sawyer, Writer

    Sarah Schneider, Writer

    Pete Schultz, Writer

    John Solomon, Writer

    Kent Sublette, Writer

    Bryan Tucker, Writer

    Robert Smigel, Additional Sketch By

     

     

     

     

     

    Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

    The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

    Barry Adelman, Written by

    Jon Macks, Special Material by

    Dave Boone, Special Material by

    Alex Baze, Special Material by

    Robert Carlock, Special Material by

    Seth Meyers, Special Material by

    Mike Scully, Special Material by

     

    Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

    Louis C.K., Written by

     

    Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs • Comedy Central • Busboy Productions and Central Productions

    Eric Slovin, Head Writer

    Doug Abeles, Written by

    Ethan T. Berlin, Written by

    Luke Cunningham, Written by

    RJ Fried, Written by

    Dan Klein, Written by

    Eric Ledgin, Written by

    Doug Lieblich, Written by

    Daniel Mirk, Written by

    Craig Rowin, Written by

    Robert Smigel, Written by

     

    Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One) • NBC • Broadway Video in association with Universal Television

    Seth Meyers, Head Writer

    Colin Jost, Head Writer

    James Anderson, Written by

    James Downey, Written by

    Steve Higgins, Written by

    Zach Kanin, Written by

    Chris Kelly, Written by

    Joe Kelly, Written by

    Erik Kenward, Written by

    Rob Klein, Written by

    Lorne Michaels, Written by

    John Mulaney, Written by

    Mike O'Brien, Written by

    Josh Patten, Written by

    Sarah Schneider, Written by

    Pete Schultz, Written by

    Frank Sebastiano, Written by

    John Solomon, Written by

    Kent Sublette, Written by

    Alex Baze, Written by

     

    66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

    Dave Boone, Written by

    Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

     

    Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

    The Colbert Report • Episode 8131 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

    James Hoskinson, Directed by

     

    The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

    Chuck O'Neil, Directed by

     

    Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 13-1810 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

    Andy Fisher, Directed by

     

    Late Show With David Letterman • Episode 3749 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Incorporated

    Jerry Foley, Directed by

     

    Portlandia • Alexandra • IFC • Broadway Video in association with IFC

    Jonathan Krisel, Directed by

     

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

    association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Don Roy King, Directed by

     

    Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

    The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

    Louis J. Horvitz, Directed by

     

    London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

    Bucky Gunts, Directed by

    Hamish Hamilton, Directed by

     

    Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

    Louis C.K., Directed by

     

    The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Don Mischer, Directed by

     

    12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief • Robin Hood Foundation in association with The Weinstein Company, Clear Channel Communications, Madison Square Garden, Dempsey Productions and Diversified Production Services

    Michael Dempsey, Directed by

     

    Outstanding Special Class Programs

    The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

     

    London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

     

    The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

     

    Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

     

    66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

     

    Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

    Between Two Ferns • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny or Die Productions

    Mike Farah, Executive Producer

    Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer

    Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer

    BJ Porter, Executive Producer

    Anna Wenger, Producer

    Betsey Koch, Producer

     

    Burning Love • Yahoo.com • Red Hour and Abominable Pictures in association with Paramount Insurge

    Ben Stiller, Executive Producer

    Mike Rosenstein, Executive Producer

    Ken Marino, Executive Producer

    Erica Oyama, Executive Producer

    Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

     

    Childrens Hospital • Cartoon Network • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Television Group’s Studio 2.0

    Rob Corddry, Executive Producer

    Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

    David Wain, Executive Producer

    Nick Weidenfeld, Executive Producer

    Keith Crofford, Executive Producer

    Rich Rosenthal, Co-Executive Producer

     

    The Daily Show Correspondents Explain • TheDailyShow.com • Comedy Central Digital Media

    Steve Grimes, Executive Producer

    Rachel Maceiras, Supervising Producer

    Courtney Powell, Producer

     

    Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

    Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer

    Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer

    Mark Quenzel, Supervising Producer

    Lawrence Randall, Producer

     

    30 Rock: The Webisodes • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television

    Eric Gurian, Producer

    Tina Fey, Producer

    Clint Koltveit, Producer

    Bill Sell, Producer

    Nick Bernardone, Producer

     

    Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

    Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle.com • Columbus 81

    Jerry Seinfeld, Producer

     

    Jay Leno's Garage • JayLenosGarage.com • JayLenosGarage.com, NBC Entertainment Digital

    Jay Leno, Producer

    Robert Angelo, Producer

    Helga Pollock, Producer

    Kico Velarde, Producer

    Robert Hayes, Producer

    David Swift, Producer

     

    The Office: The Farewells • NBC.com • Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television, NBC Entertainment Digital

    John Krasinski, Producer

    Carole Angelo, Producer

    Daniel Stessen, Producer

     

    Remembering 9/11 • History.com • Kitty Guerrilla Films for History

    Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer

    Sean Kennedy, Producer

     

    30 Rock: The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television

    Carole Angelo, Producer

    Eric Gurian, Producer

    Bill Sell, Producer

    Nick Bernardone, Producer

    Clint Koltveit, Producer

    Tina Fey, Producer

     

    Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves

    David Serwatka, Produced By

    Ashley Kaplan, Produced By

    Jane Lipsitz, Produced By

    Dan Cutforth, Produced By

    Aimee Viles, Produced By

    Lisa Hsia, Produced By

     

    Outstanding Interactive Program

    Bravo's Top Chef Interactive Experience • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves

    Bravo Media

    Magical Elves

     

    Game Of Thrones Season Three Enhanced Digital Experience • HBO.com • HBO Digital Products

    HBO

    HBO.com

    HBO Digital Products

     

    The Homeland SHO Sync Experience • SHO.com • Showtime Networks, Inc.

    production

    Showtime Networks Inc.

     

    Killing Lincoln • NatGeoTV.com • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Digital

    Matthew Zymet, Director, Digital Media

    Alison Walsh, Senior Producer, Digital Media

    Dustin Johnson, Creative Media Integration

    Kim Miller, Senior Designer

    Nicole Bernard, Creative Director

     

    Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs •

    ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central Digital Media production

    Robert Smigel, Executive Producer

    Steve Grimes, Executive Producer

    Shaw Bowman, Supervising Producer

    Akash Goyal, Senior Producer

    Mike Henneberger, Producer

     

    The Team Coco Sync Multi-Screen Experience • TeamCoco.com • Team Coco Digital production

    John Wooden, Executive Producer

    Jeff Ross, Executive Producer

    Aaron Bleyaert, Senior Producer

    Tim Campbell, Director of Product Development

    Conan O'Brien, Host/Producer

     

    The Walking Dead Story Sync • AMCTV.com • AMCTV.com production

    AMCTV.com

     

    Outstanding Children's Program

    Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It's A Laugh Productions

    Dan Staley, Executive Producer

    Phil Baker, Executive Producer

    Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer

    Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer

    Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer

    Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer

    Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer

    Pixie Wespiser, Produced By

     

    iCarly • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon Productions

    Dan Schneider, Executive Producer

    Robin Weiner, Co-Executive Producer

    Joe Catania, Supervising Producer

    Jake Farrow, Producer

    Bruce Rand Berman, Producer

     

    Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

    Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer

    Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer

    Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

    Mark Lyons, Producer

    Martin Toub, Produced By

    Wendy Lobel, Producer By

     

    The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: Quiz Ed! • HBO • HBO Documentary Films and The Institute of Medicine with Mackerel Sky Films in association with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the National Institutes of Health and in partnership with the Michael & Susan Dell Foundation and Kaiser Permanente

    Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

    John Hoffman, Executive Producer

    Shari Cookson, Produced By

    Nick Doob, Produced By

     

    A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts in association with HBO Family

    Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

    Lin Arison, Executive Producer

    Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer

    Karen Goodman, Produced By

    Kirk Simon, Produced By

     

    Outstanding Reality Program

    Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation

    Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer

    Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

     

    Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

    Thom Beers, Executive Producer

    Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer

    David Pritikin, Executive Producer

    John Gray, Co-Executive Producer

    Sheila McCormack, Co-Executive Producer

    Decker Watson, Series Producer

    Sean Dash, Series Producer

     

    Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures

    Frank Matson, Executive Producer

    Kat Higgins, Executive Producer

    Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

     

    MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions PTY LTD for The Discovery Channel

    Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer

    Adam Savage, Executive Producer

    Dan Tapster, Executive Producer

    John Luscombe, Executive Producer

    Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer

    Lauren Williams, Senior Producer

    Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer

    Dennis Kwon, Producer

    Linda Wolkovitch, Producer

    Brian Dean, Producer

     

    Shark Tank • ABC • Sony Pictures Television

    Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

    Clay Newbill, Executive Producer

    Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

    Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer

    Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer

    Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

    Carl Hansen, Co-Executive Producer

    Bill Gaudsmith, Supervising Producer

    Joni Day, Supervising Producer

    Becky Blitz, Senior Producer

     

    Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert & All3media America

    Eli Holzman, Executive Producer

    Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer

    Chris Carlson, Executive Producer

    Scott Cooper, Producer

    Rachelle Mendez, Producer

    Abigail Shafran, Producer

    Brielle Cohen, Producer

     

    Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

    All The President's Men Revisited • Discovery Channel • Partisan Pictures in association with Sundance Productions for Discovery Channel

    Robert Redford, Executive Producer

    Andrew Lack, Executive Producer

    Laura Michalchyshyn, Executive Producer

    Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer

    Denise Contis, Executive Producer

    Peter Schnall, Producer

     

    Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

    Mick Jagger, Produced By

    Victoria Pearman, Produced By

     

     

    Death And The Civil War (American Experience) • PBS • A Steeplechase Films production for American Experience

    Mark Samels, Executive Producer

    Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer

    Ric Burns, Produced By

    Robin Espinola, Produced By

    Bonnie Lafave, Produced By

     

    Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

    Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

    Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

    Rory Kennedy, Producer

    Jack Youngelson, Producer

     

    Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films

    Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

    Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

    John Battsek, Produced By

    Julie Goldman, Produced By

    Greg Barker, Produced By

     

    Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

    The Abolitionists (American Experience) • PBS • An Apograph Productions Inc. film for American Experience

    Sharon Grimberg, Executive Producer/Senior Producer

    Mark Samels, Executive Producer

    Rob Rapley, Produced By

     

    American Masters • PBS • A Production of THIRTEEN's American Masters for WNET

    Susan Lacy, Executive Producer

    Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer

    Prudence Glass, Series Producer

    Jessica Levin, Produced By

     

    The Men Who Built America • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

    Stephen David, Executive Producer

    Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer

    Dirk Hoogstra, Executive Producer

    Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer

    Paul Cabana, Executive Producer

    Randy Counsman, Producer

    David C. White, Series Producer

    Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman • Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment in association with Science Channel

    Producing Team

     

    Vice • HBO • Vice and Bill Maher Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Bill Maher, Executive Producer

    Shane Smith, Executive Producer

    Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer

    BJ Levin, Co-Executive Producer

    Jonah Kaplan, Senior Producer

    Jason Mojica, Producer

    Brendan Fitzgerald, Producer

     

    Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

    Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host

    Christopher Collins, Executive Producer

    Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer

    Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer

    Sally Freeman, Producer

    Tom Vitale, Producer

     

    Brain Games • NGC • National Geographic Television for National Geographic Channels

    Jerry Kolber, Executive Producer

    Allan Butler, Executive Producer

    Adam Davis, Supervising Producer

    Isaac Holub, Supervising Producer

    Jason Williams, Producer

    Jason Silva, Host

     

    Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions

    James Lipton, Executive Producer

    Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer

    Shawn Tesser, Producer

    Jeff Wurtz, Producer

     

    Oprah's Master Class • OWN • A co-production of Harpo Studios and

    @radical.media

    Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer

    Jon Kamen, Executive Producer

    Jon Sinclair, Executive Producer

    Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer

     

     

    Stand Up To Cancer • Tenth Planet

    Joel Gallen, Executive Producer

    Gwyneth Paltrow, Executive Producer

    Nikki Varhely Gillingham, Supervising Producer

    Rick Austin, Supervising Producer

    Emily Wolfe, Producer

     

    Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Libya • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

    Anthony Bourdain, Written by

     

    The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films

    Dayton Duncan, Written by

     

    Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

    Mark Bailey, Written by

     

    Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

    Alex Gibney, Written by

     

    The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

    Stephen David, Written by

    Patrick Reams, Written by

    David C. White, Written by

    Keith Palmer, Written by

    Randy Counsman, Written by

     

    Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

    American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN

    Robert Trachtenberg, Directed by

     

    Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

    Rory Kennedy, Directed by

     

    Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

    Alex Gibney, Directed by

     

    Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites) • CBS •

    Mark Burnett Productions

    Glenn Weiss, Directed by

     

    Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Philippines) • CBS • Mark Burnett

    Productions

    Michael Simon, Directed by

     

    Outstanding Animated Program

    Bob's Burgers • O.T.: The Outside Toilet • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

     

    Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness: Enter The Dragon • Nickelodeon • DreamWorks Animation and Nickelodeon Productions

     

    Regular Show: The Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

     

    The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXIII • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

     

    South Park • Raising The Bar • Comedy Central • Central Productions

     

    Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

    Adventure Time • Simon & Marcy • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

     

    Clarence • CartoonNetwork.com • Cartoon Network Studios

     

    Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe • Disney.com • Disney Television Animation

     

    Regular Show • A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

     

    Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

     

    Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

    An Apology To Elephants • HBO • HBO Family

    Lily Tomlin as Narrator

     

    Family Guy • Brian's Play • FOX • Fox Television Animation

    Seth MacFarlane as Brian Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Peter Griffin

     

    Family Guy • Lois Comes Out Of Her Shell • FOX • Fox Television Animation

    Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Tricia Takanawa

     

    The Looney Tunes Show • We're In Big Truffle • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation

    Bob Bergen as Porky Pig

     

    Robot Chicken • Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

    Sam Elliott as Narrator

     

    Robot Chicken DC Comics Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

    Seth Green as Aquaman, Batman, Nerd, Abin Sur, Martian Manhunter, Robin, Green Arrow

     

    Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

    The Big Bang Theory • The Date Night Variable • The Bakersfield Expedition • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

    John Shaffner, Production Designer

    Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

    Ann Shea, Set Decorator

     

    How I Met Your Mother • Farhampton • P.S. I Love You • The Final Page (Part Two) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer

    Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

     

    MasterChef • 3-20 • FOX • Shine America, One Potato, Two Potato

    John Janavs, Production Designer

    Robert Frye, Art Director

    Heidi Miller, Set Decorator

     

    Two And A Half Men • Avoid The Chinese Mustard • Grab A Feather & Get In Line • My Bodacious Vidalia • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

    John Shaffner, Production Designer

    Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

    Ann Shea, Set Decorator

     

     

    2 Broke Girls • And The Bear Truth • And Not So Sweet Charity • And The Silent Partner • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

    Glenda Rovello, Production Designer

    Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

     

    Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

    Boardwalk Empire • Sunday Best • Two Impostors • Margate Sands • HBO •

    Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Bill Groom, Production Designer

    Adam Scher, Art Director

    Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

     

    The Borgias • Siblings • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

    Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer

    Adam O'Neill, Art Director

    Judit Varga, Set Decorator

     

    Downton Abbey • Episode 7 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

    Donal Woods, Production Designer

    Mark Kebby, Art Director

    Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

     

    Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Gemma Jackson, Production Designer

    Andy Thomson, Art Director

    Robert Cameron, Set Decorator

     

    True Blood • Whatever I Am, You Made Me • Let’s Boot And Rally • Sunset • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

    Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer

    Cat Smith, Art Director

    Ron V. Franco, Set Decorator

     

    Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie

    American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Mark Worthington, Production Designer

    Andrew Murdock, Art Director

    Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

     

    American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Mark Worthington, Production Designer

    Edward L. Rubin, Art Director

    Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

     

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Howard Cummings, Production Designer

    Patrick M. Sullivan, Jr., Art Director

    Barbara Munch Cameron, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

     

    Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

    Patrizia Von Brandenstein, Production Designer

    Fredda Slavin, Art Director

    Diane Lederman, Set Decorator

     

    SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production

    Guy Barnes, Production Designer

    Rosario Provenza, Art Director

    Wendy Ozols-Barnes, Set Decorator

     

    Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming

    Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608A • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

    James Yarnell, Production Designer

    David Edwards, Art Director

    Jason Howard, Set Decorator

     

    London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

    Mark Tildesley, Production Designer

    Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Production Designer

    Danny Boyle, Art Director

     

    The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Derek McLane, Production Designer

    Joe Celli, Art Director

     

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • Host: Martin Short • Host: Ben Affleck • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Eugene Lee, Production Designer

    Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer

    Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

     

    The Voice • Battle Rounds (Part 1) • The Live Shows, Semi-Finals • The Blind Auditions (Part 1) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

    Anton Goss, Production Designer

    James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer

    Zeya Maurer, Art Director

     

    Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

    Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

     

    Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

     

    Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

    Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director

    Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

     

    30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Jennifer McNamara-Shroff, Casting Director

    Blichfeld + Daniels, Casting Directors

     

    Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Allison Jones, Casting Director

    Pat Moran, CSA, Location Casting Director

    Meredith Tucker, Location Casting Director

     

    Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

    Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

    Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

     

    Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

    Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Nina Gold, Casting Director

    Robert Sterne, Casting Director

     

    The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

    Mark Saks, Casting Director

     

    Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

    Judy Henderson, CSA, Casting Director

    Craig Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director

    Lisa Mae Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director

     

    House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

    Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

    Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director

    Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

     

    Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

    American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director

    Robert Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director

     

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting Director

     

    The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America co-production

    Jill Trevellick, Casting Director

     

    Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

    David Rubin, CSA, Casting Director

    Diane Heery, CSA, Location Casting Director

     

    Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

    Kirsty McGregor, Casting Director

    Tina Cleary, Casting Director

     

    Outstanding Choreography

    Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Heart Cry / Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

    Derek Hough, Choreographer

    Allison Holker, Choreographer

     

    Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

    Derek Hough, Choreographer

     

    Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

    Warren Carlyle, Choreographer

     

    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

    Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer

     

    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Power Of Love / Wild Horses • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

    Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer

     

    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Call Of The Wild (Circle Of Life) / Love Cats / Beautiful People • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

    Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

    Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer

     

    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

    Travis Wall, Choreographer

     

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

    The Exes • Pirates Of The Care Of Eden • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

    George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

     

    How I Met Your Mother • The Final Page (Part 2) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

     

    Mike & Molly • Molly's Birthday • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

    Gary Baum, Director of Photography

     

    Two And A Half Men • Grab A Feather And Get In Line • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

    Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

     

    2 Broke Girls • And The Psychic Shakedown • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

    Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

     

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

    Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Bill Coleman, Director of Photography

     

    Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

    Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

     

    Game Of Thrones • Mhysa • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography

     

    Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

    Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography

     

    House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

    Eigil Bryld, Director of Photography

     

    Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

    Chris Manley, Director of Photography

     

    Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

    American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Michael Goi, ASC, Director of Photography

     

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Peter Andrews, Director of Photography

     

    The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

    in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

    John Pardue, Director of Photography

     

    Parade's End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

    Mike Eley, BSC, Director of Photography

    Top Of The Lake • Part 1 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

    Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

     

    Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero

    Production, Inc.

    Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

    Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

    Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

     

    Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

    Buddy Squires, Cinematographer

     

    Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films

    Frank-Peter Lehmann, Cinematographer

    Erich Roland, Cinematographer

     

    Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

    Lisa Rinzler, Director of Photography

     

    The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

    Richard V. Lopez, Director of Photography

     

    Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

    The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

    Cinematography Team

     

    Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

    Cinematography Team

     

    Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The

    Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

    Gustavo Dominguez, Director of Photography

     

    Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

    Cinematography Team

    Top Chef • Glacial Gourmand • Bravo • Magical Elves

    Ari Boles, Director of Photography

     

    Outstanding Commercial

    The Chase • Grey Poupon

    Hungry Man, Production Company

    Crispin Porter Bogusky, Ad Agency

     

    Inspired • Canon

    MJZ, Production Company

    Grey, Ad Agency

     

    Jess Time • Google Chrome

    Hungry Man, Production Company

    Creative Lab, Ad Agency

     

    Jogger • Nike

    Park Pictures, Production Company

    Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency

     

    Outstanding Costumes For A Series

    Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    John Dunn, Costume Designer

    Lisa Padovani, Co-Costume Designer

    Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer

     

    The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

    association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

    Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer

    Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor

    Gabor Homonnay, Costume Supervisor

     

    Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

    Caroline McCall, Costume Designer

    Dulcie Scott, Costume Supervisor

     

    Game Of Thrones • Walk Of Punishment • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Michele Clapton, Costume Designer

    Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

    Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer

     

     

    Once Upon A Time • Queen Of Hearts • ABC • ABC Studios

    Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer

    Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

     

    Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

    American Horror Story: Asylum • Madness Ends • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer

    Marcy Lavender, Costume Supervisor

     

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer

    Robert Q. Mathews, Costume Supervisor

     

    The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

    in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

    Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer

    Melissa Moritz, Assistant Costume Designer

     

    Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels

    Amy Andrews Harrell, Costume Designer

    Renee Jones, Costume Supervisor

     

    Parade's End • Part 3 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

    Sheena Napier, Costume Designer

    Jenna McGranaghan, Costume Supervisor

     

    Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

    Debra McGuire, Costume Designer

    Lorraine Calvert, Assistant Costume Designer

     

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

    Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

    Skip MacDonald, Editor

     

    Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

    Kelley Dixon, Editor

     

     

    Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Oral Ottey, Editor

     

    House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

    Kirk Baxter, A.C.E., Editor

     

    Mad Men • The Collaborators • AMC • Lionsgate Television

    Chris Figler, Editor

     

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

    Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    Kabir Akhtar, Editor

    AJ Dickerson, Editor

     

    Louie • Daddy's Girlfriend (Part 2) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

    Susan E. Morse, A.C.E., Editor

     

    Modern Family • Party Crasher • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Ryan Case, Editor

     

    The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

    David Rogers, Editor

    Claire Scanlon, Editor

     

    30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Meg Reticker, Editor

    Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

     

    Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

    The Big Bang Theory • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

    Peter Chakos, Editor

     

    The Colbert Report • Episode 9082 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

    Christein Aromando, Editor

    Andrew Matheson, Editor

     

     

    Conan • Occupy Conan • TBS • Conaco, LLC

    Rob Ashe, Editor

    Dan Dome, Editor

    Dave Grecu, Editor

    Chris Heller, Editor

     

    Hot In Cleveland • Magic Diet Candy • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

    Ronald A. Volk, A.C.E., Editor

     

    How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Sue Federman, Editor

     

    Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

    American Horror Story: Asylum • Nor'easter • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Fabienne Bouville, Editor

     

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Mary Ann Bernard, Editor

     

    Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels

    Steve Polivka, A.C.E., Editor

     

    Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

    Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E., Editor

     

    Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

    Alexandre de Franceschi, ASE, Editor

    Scott Gray, ASE, Editor

     

    Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials

    The Colbert Report • CGI University (Episode 9083) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

    Jason Baker, Editor

     

    The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Australia & Gun Control's Aftermath (Part 3) (Episode 18092) • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

    Einar Westerlund, Editor

     

    London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • Happy & Glorious • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

    Sascha Dhillon, Editor

     

    Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

    Louis C.K., Editor

     

    Saturday Night Live • Lincoln (Host: Louis C.K.) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Adam Epstein, Editor

     

    Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

    American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN

    Asako Ushio, Editor

    Robert Trachtenberg, Editor

     

    Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

    Conor O'Neill, Editor

    Stuart Levy, A.C.E., Editor

     

    Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

    Azin Samari, Editor

     

    Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

    Sloane Klevin, Editor

     

    Richard Pryor: Omit The Logic • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Fresh One Productions, Tarnished Angel, Inc. and

    Club 55 Productions

    Chris A. Peterson, Editor

     

    Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

    The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Editor

    Julian Gomez, Editor

    Andrew Kozar, Editor

    Paul C. Nielsen, Editor

    Michael Bolanowski, Editor

    Jennifer Nelson, Editor

    Jacob Parsons, Editor

    Andy Castor, Editor

     

    Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

    Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor

    Alex Durham, Editor

    Rob Butler, Editor

     

    Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The

    Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

    Lisa P. Trulli, Editor

    Emily Hsuan, Editor

    Holly Howard Brink, Editor

    John Patrick Nelson, Editor

    Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

    Ryan Mallick, Editor

     

    Project Runway • Europe, Here We Come • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

    Janneke Dommisse, Editor

    Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

    Steve Brown, Editor

    Ryan Mallick, Editor

     

    Survivor • Zipping Over The Cuckoo's Nest • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

    James M. Smith, Supervising Editor

    Steve Frederick, Editor

    Plowden Schumacher, Editor

    David Armstrong, Editor

    Evan Mediuch, Editor

    Tim Atzinger, Editor

    William Bowden, Editor

     

    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

    Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist

    Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist

    Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

     

    The Borgias • The Wolf And The Lamb • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

    association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

    Stefano Ceccarelli, Department Head Hairstylist

    Claudia Catini, Hairstylist

    Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist

    Judit Halasz, Hairstylist

     

    Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

    Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist

    Vanya Pell, Key Hairstylist

     

    Game Of Thrones • Second Sons • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist

    Candice Banks, Hairstylist

    Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

    Gary Machin, Hairstylist

    Dana Kalder, Hairstylist

     

    Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

    Theresa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist

    Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist

    David Blair, Hairstylist

    Jules Holdren, Hairstylist

     

    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

    The Big Bang Theory • The Bakersfield Expedition • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

    Faye R. Woods, Department Head Hairstylist

    Sylvia Surdu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

    Louise Dowling, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

     

    Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

    Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

    Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

    Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist

    Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist

    Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist

    Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

     

    The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist

    Barbara Cantu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

    Maria Valdivia, Key Hairstylist

    Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

    Luke O'Connor, Hairstylist

     

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

    Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist

    Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist

    Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist

    Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

     

    The Voice • The Live Shows (Part 1) (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

    Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist

    Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist

    Renee DiPinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist

    Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist

    Cory Hill, Additional Hairstylist

    Kathleen Leonard, Additional Hairstylist

     

    Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

    American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist

    Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist

    Janis Clark, Additional Hairstylist

    Michelle Ceglia, Additional Hairstylist

    Stacey K. Black, Additional Hairstylist

     

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Marie Larkin, Department Head Hairstylist

    Yvette Stone, Key Hairstylist

    Kerrie Smith, Personal Hairstylist

    Kay Georgiou, Personal Hairstylist

     

    Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime

    Beatrice Marie De Alba, Department Head Hairstylist

    LeeAnn Brittenham, Key Hairstylist

    Richard De Alba, Hairstylist

     

    Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

    Stanley Steve Hall, Department Head Hairstylist

    Cydney Cornell, Personal Hairstylist

    Michael Kriston, Personal Hairstylist

     

    Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

    Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist

    Nancy Stimac, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

    Qodi Armstrong, Hairstylist

     

    Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

    Susan Lipson, Department Head Hairstylist

    Deena Adair, Key Hairstylist

     

    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

    American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

    TV Ltd.

    Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer

    Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director

     

    Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1605 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

    Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

    Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

    Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

     

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer

    Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director

    Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

     

    So You Think You Can Dance • Season 9 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

    Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

    Pete Radice, Lighting Director

     

    The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

    Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer

    Daniel Boland, Lighting Director

    Samuel Barker, Lighting Director

    Craig Housenick, Media Server Operator

     

    Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

    Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino (Great Performances) • PBS

    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

    David Grill, Lighting Director

    The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

    Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

    Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

    Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

    Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

     

    London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

    Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Designer

    Adam Bassett, Lighting Director

    Al Gurdon, Director of Photography

    Tim Routledge, Moving Light Programmer

     

    The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

    Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

    Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director

     

    2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

    Allen Branton, Lighting Designer

    Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director

    Felix Peralta, Lighting Director

     

    Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

    Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer

    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director

    Dave Grill, Lighting Director

    Michael Owen, Lighting Director

     

    Outstanding Main Title Design

    American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Kyle Cooper, Title Designer

    Ryan Murphy, Designer

    Juan Ruiz-Anchia, Director of Photography

    Kate Berry, Title Producer

     

    Da Vinci's Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

    Paul McDonnell, Creative Director

    Hugo Moss, Art Director

    Nathan Mckenna, Illustrator

    Tamsin McGee, Designer

     

    Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios

    Simon Clowes, Title Designer

    Benji Bakshi, Director of Photography

    Kyle Cooper, Creative Director

    Nate Park, Editor

     

    Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn • Machinima.com • 343 Industries in association with Microsoft Studios

    Heiko Schneck, CG Lead

    Fabian Poss, Producer/Animator

    Csaba Letay, Compositor

    Jan Bitzer, CG Lead/Editor

     

    The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

    Michael Riley, Title Designer

    Denny Zimmerman, Title Designer

    Cory Shaw, Animator

    Justine Gerenstein, Editor

     

    Vikings • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with

    Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

    Rama Allen, Director

    Audrey Davis, Art Director

    Ryan McKenna, Editor

    Westley Sarokin, 2D Lead Artist/VFX Supervisor

     

    Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

    Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist

    Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

     

    The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

    association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

    Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Katia Sisto, Key Makeup Artist

    Federico Laurenti, Makeup Artist

     

    Game Of Thrones • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist

    Daniel Lawson Johnston, Makeup Artist

    Martina Byrne, Makeup Artist

     

    Glee • Guilty Pleasures • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with

    Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Kelley Mitchell, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Jennifer Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist

    Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist

    Tanya Cookingham, Makeup Artist

     

    Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

    Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist

    Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist

    Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist

    Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist

     

    Once Upon A Time • The Evil Queen • ABC • ABC Studios

    Sarah Graham, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Juliana Vit, Additional Makeup Artist

    Naomi Bakstad, Additional Makeup Artist

     

    Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

    Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1603 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

    Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

    Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

    Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist

    Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist

    Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

     

    How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Jennifer L. Turchi Nigh, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Megan Moore Grimes, Key Makeup Artist

    Brian Sipe, Additional Makeup Artist

    Cheryl Calo, Additional Makeup Artist

    Renee Napolitano, Additional Makeup Artist

     

    Key & Peele • Episode 209 • Comedy Central • Central Productions

    Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

     

    The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Barbara Fonte, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

    Patty Bunch, Key Makeup Artist

    Farah Bunch, Makeup Artist

    Ken Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist

    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Artist

     

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

    association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

    Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist

    Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist

    Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

     

    Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

    American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

    Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

    John Elliot, Personal Makeup Artist

     

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Deborah Rutherford, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

    Deborah Lamia Denaver, Key Makeup Artist

    Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist

    Todd Kleitsch, Personal Makeup Artist

     

    Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime

    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

    Myriam Arougheti, Makeup Artist

     

    Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

    Chris Bingham, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Hildie Ginsberg, Key Makeup Artist

    John Caglione, Jr., Personal Makeup Artist

     

    Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

    Jay Wejebe, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Susan Ransom, Key Makeup Artist

    Kim Jones, Makeup Artist

     

     

    Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

    American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

    Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist

    Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist

    Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist

    Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist

    Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

    Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer

     

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Hiroshi Yada, Special Makeup Effects Artist

    Jamie Kelman, Special Makeup Effects Artist

    Stephen Kelley, Additional Makeup Effects Artist

    Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist

    Todd Kleitsch, Prosthetic Designer

    Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

     

    Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Conor O'Sullivan, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

    Rob Trenton, Special Makeup Effects Artist

     

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

    Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

    Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist

    Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist

     

    The Walking Dead • This Sorrowful Life • AMC • AMC Studios

    Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

    Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

    Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist

    Garrett Immel, Special Makeup Effects Artist

    Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist

    Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist

    Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer

    Derek Krout, Prosthetic Designer

     

     

    Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

    Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

    David Schwartz, Music by

     

    The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

    Trevor Morris, Music by

     

    Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

    John Lunn, Music by

     

    House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

    Jeff Beal, Music by

     

    Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in

    association with Sony Pictures Television

    Robert Duncan, Music by

     

    Mr Selfridge (Masterpiece) • Episode 1 • PBS • ITV Studios, a co-production with Masterpiece

    Charlie Mole, Music by

     

    Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

    (Original Dramatic Score)

    The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

    in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

    Philip Miller, Music by

     

    Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

    Ivor Guest, Music by

    Robert Logan, Music by

     

    Parade's End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

    Dirk Brossé, Music by

     

    Restless • Part 2 • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One

    Lorne David Balfe, Music by

     

     

    Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

    Anton Sanko, Music by

     

    World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem

    Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1

    Mychael Danna, Music by

     

    Outstanding Music Direction

    Christmas In Washington • TNT • New Liberty Productions and The Stevens Co.

    Ian Fraser, Music Director

     

    The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

    Rob Berman, Music Director

    Rob Mathes, Music Director

     

    The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    William Ross, Music Director

     

    Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

    Rob Fisher, Music Director

     

    66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

    Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

     

    Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

    Nashville • I'll Never Get Out Of This World Alive / Song Title: Nothing In This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again • ABC • ABC Studios

    Sarah Jane Buxton, Music & Lyrics by

    Kate York, Music & Lyrics by

     

    The Neighbors • Sing Like A Larry Bird / Song Title: More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway • ABC • ABC Studios

    Alan Menken, Music by

    Glenn Slater, Lyrics by

     

    Smash • The Parents / Song Title: Hang The Moon • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

    Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics by

    Scott Wittman, Lyrics by

     

    Smash • The Bells And Whistles / Song Title: I Hear Your Voice In A Dream • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

    Andrew McMahon, Music & Lyrics by

     

    30 Rock • Hogock! / Last Lunch / Song Title: Rural Juror • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Jeff Richmond, Music & Lyrics by

    Tina Fey, Lyrics by

    Tracey Wigfield, Lyrics by

     

    66th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: If I Had Time • CBS • White Cherry

    Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

    Adam Schlesinger, Lyrics by

    David Javerbaum, Music by

     

    Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

    The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

    Nathan W. Barr, Music by

     

    Copper • BBC America • A Cineflix Inc. production in association with BBC America

    Brian A. Keane, Music by

     

    Da Vinci's Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

    Bear McCreary, Music by

     

    Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios

    Sean P. Callery, Music by

     

    Hemlock Grove • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix

    Nathan W. Barr, Music by

     

    House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

    Jeff Beal, Music by

     

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

    Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid's Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor

    Roland Vajs, Sound Editor

    Bill Orrico, Sound Editor

    Jeffery Stern, Dialogue Editor

    Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor

    Annette Kudrack, Music Editor

    Steve Visscher, Foley Editor

    Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

     

    Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

    Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor

    Kathryn Madsen, Supervising ADR Editor

    Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor

    Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor

    Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor

    Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor

    Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor

     

    Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor

    Paula Fairfield, Sound Editor

    Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor

    Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor

    David Klotz, Music Editor

    Brett Voss, Foley Editor

    Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

    James Moriana, Foley Artist

     

    Nikita • Aftermath • CW • Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television

    George Haddad, Sound Supervisor

    Ruth Adelman, Sound Editor

    Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor

    Steve Papagiannis, Sound Editor

    Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor

    Ashley Revell, Music Editor

    James M. Bailey, Foley Artist

     

    Vikings • Trial • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

    Jane Tattersall, Sound Editor

    Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor

    David McCallum, Dialogue Editor

    Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor

    Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor

    Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor

    Goro Koyama, Foley Artist

    Andy Malcom, Foley Artist

    Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

    American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor

    Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

    Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor

    Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor

    Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

    David Klotz, Music Editor

    Andrew Dawson, Foley Editor

    Noel Vought, Foley Artist

     

    Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

    Daniel Colman, Supervising Sound Editor

    Jack Levy, Sound Editor

    Sam C. Lewis, Sound Editor

    Vince Balunas, Dialogue Editor

    Greg Stacy, Dialogue Editor

    Sara Bencivenga, ADR Editor

    Michael Baber, Music Editor

    Doug Madick, Foley Artist

    Richard Partlow, Foley Artist

     

    The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

    Jamie Caple, Supervising Dialogue Editor

    Matt Davies, Dialogue Editor

    Rob Brazier, Dialogue Editor

    Stefano Marchetti, ADR Editor

    Marc Lawes, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

    Jeremy Price, Sound Effects Editor

    Simon Gershon, Sound Effects Editor

    Rodney Berling, Music Editor

    Jason Swanscott, Foley Artist

    Clare Mahoney, Foley Artist

     

    SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production

    Trip Block, Supervising Sound Editor

    Jackie Johnson, Dialogue Editor

    Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor

    Brian S.M. Wroth, Dialogue Editor

    Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

    Steven Afila, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

    Alexander Pugh, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

    Kate Sheil, Foley Editor

    Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

     

    World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem

    Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1

    Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor

    David McCallum, Dialogue Editor

    Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor

    Mitchell Bederman, Music Editor

    Steve Hammond, Foley Artist

     

    Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or

    Multi-Camera)

    The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

    Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor

    Julian Gomez, Sound Editor

    Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor

    Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor

    Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor

    Andy Castor, Sound Editor

    Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor

    Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor

    Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

    Graham Barclay, Sound Editor

     

    Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

    Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound

    Editor/Sound Designer

    Jon Michaels, Sound Editor/Music Editor

     

    The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films

    Craig Mellish, Dialogue Editor/Music Editor

    Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor

    Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor

    Meagan Frappiea, Sound Effects Editor

     

    History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with

    Monhegan Films

    Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor

    Ruy Garcia, Sound FX Editor

    Annette Kudrak, Music Editor

     

    The Men Who Built America • Bloody Battles • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

    Tim W. Kelly, Sound Editing

    Jonathan Soule, Sound Editing

     

    Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

    John Warrin, Sound Effects Editor

    Paul Meyer, Dialogue Editor

    Michael Brake, Supervising Music Editor

    Michael Dobbins, Music Editor

    Todd Babiak, Foley Editor

    Brooke Lowery, Foley Artist

     

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

    Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid's Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Frank Stettner, C.A.S., Production Mixer

    Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

    George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

     

    Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

    Darryl L. Frank, Production Sound Mixer

    Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer

    Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

     

    Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer

    Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

    Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

     

    Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

    Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer

    Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer

    Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer

    Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

     

    Mad Men • The Flood • AMC • Lionsgate Television

    Peter Bentley, Sound Mixer

    Ken Teaney, Re-Recording Mixer

    Alec St. John, Re-Recording Mixer

     

     

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

    American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

    Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer

    Joe Earle, Re-Recording Mixer

    Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer

     

    Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

    Rick Bal, Production Sound Mixer

    Daniel Colman, Re-Recording Mixer

    John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer

    Peter Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

     

    Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

    Dennis Towns, Production Mixer

    Larry Blake, Re-Recording Mixer

    Thomas Vicari, Scoring Mixer

     

    The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

    Dan Johnson, Re-Recording Mixer

    Scott Jones, Re-Recording Mixer

     

    Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

    Gary Alper, Production Mixer

    Roy Waldspurger, Re-Recording Mixer

    Michael Barry, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

     

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

    Modern Family • My Hero • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer

    Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

    Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

     

    Nurse Jackie • Teachable Moments • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

    Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer

    Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

     

     

    The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

    Ben Patrick, Production Mixer

    John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer

    Rob Carr, Re-Recording Mixer

     

    Parks And Recreation • Leslie And Ben • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

    Steve Morantz, Production Mixer

    John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer

    Ken Kobett, Re-Recording Mixer

     

    30 Rock • Mazel Tov, Dummies! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

    Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer

    Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer

     

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

    American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

    TV Ltd.

    Edward Greene, Production Mixer

    Brian Riordan, Packages Mixer

    Adrian Ordonez, Packages Mixer

    Ryan Young, Packages Mixer

    Randy Faustino, Music Mixer

    Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer

    Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer

    Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

    Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener

     

    The Colbert Report • Episode 8137B • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

    Todd Kilponen, Audio Mixer

    Bob Walker, Front of House Mixer

    Robert Selito, Front of House Mixer

    Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

     

    The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

    Tim Lester, Production Mixer

    Horst Hartmann, Monitor Mixer

    Rocky Magistro, PA Mixer

    Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

     

    The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

    Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer

    Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer

    John Harris, Music Mixer

    Eric Schilling, Music Mixer

    Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer

    Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer

    Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer

    Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer

    Michael Parker, Stage Mixer

    Bob LaMasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

     

    The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director

    Thomas Vicari, Orchestra Mixer

    Biff Dawes, Music Mixer

    Pablo Munguia, Protools

    Kristian Pedregon, Package Mixer

    Josh Morton, Package Mixer

    Emily McDonnell, Package Mixer

    Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

    Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

    Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

     

    Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming

    The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

    Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer

    Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer

    Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer

    Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

     

    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero

    Production, Inc.

    Benny Mouthon, Sound Mixer

     

    Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

    Jason W. Jennings, Re-Recording Mixer

    Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer

     

    Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

    Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

     

     

     

    History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with

    Monhegan Films

    Tom Fleischman, Re-Recording Mixer

    Bret Johnson, Sound Re-Recordist

    Richard Davis, Music Mixer

    Elliot Scheiner, Music Mixer

     

    Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

    Terry Dwyer, Re-Recording Mixer

     

    Outstanding Special Visual Effects

    Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

    Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor

    Michael Gibson, VFX Producer

    David Takemura, Sr. VFX Coordinator

    Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor

    Davey Morton, CGI Artist

    Kyle Toucher, CGI Artist

    Derek Ledbetter, Compositer

    Heather McAuliff, Compositer

    Jesse Siglow, Compositer

     

    Defiance • Pilot • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

    Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor

    Michael Gibson, VFX Producer

    Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor

    Davey Morton, CGI Artist

    Neal Sopata, CGI Artist

    Kyle Toucher, CG Artist

    Sean Jackson, CG Artist

    Douglas Graves, CG Artist

    Derek Ledbetter, Compositor

     

    Falling Skies • Worlds Apart • TNT • DreamWorks Television

    Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor

    Curt Miller, Visual Effects Supervisor

    Suzanne MacLennan, Visual Effects Producer

    Leah Garner, Visual Effects Producer

    Dan Keeler, Special Effects Coordinator

    Julian Fitzpatrick, CG Lead Artist

    James Hattin, Lead Compositor

    Dylan Yastremski, Compositor

    Graeme Baitz, Compositor

     

    Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

    Jörn Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor

    Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor

    Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer

    Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor

    Sven Martin, Lead Animation Supervisor

    Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor

    Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Designer

    Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator

     

    Hemlock Grove • Children Of The Night • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix

    Chris Jones, Visual Effects Supervisor

    Jon Massey, Visual Effects Supervisor

    Sean Joseph Tompkins, Visual Effects Producer

    Sallyanne Massimini, CG Supervisor

    Michael Kirylo, CG Supervisor

    Jacob Long, CG Artist

    Chris Barsamian, Lead Animator

    Colin Feist, Compositing Supervisor

    Kyle Spiker, Compositor

     

    Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in

    association with Sony Pictures Television

    David Altenau, VFX Supervisor

    Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer

    Tiffany Smith, VFX Producer

    Matt Von Brock, CG Supervisor

    Aldo Ruggiero, CG Artist

    Bruce Coy, CG Artist

    Ignacio Garceron, CG Artist

    Jason Fotter, Compositing Supervisor

    Brian Williams, Compositor

     

    Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

    Banshee • Pilot • Cinemax • Tropper/Schickler Productions, One Olive

    and Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with Cinemax Original Series

    Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor

    Mark E. Skowronski, VFX Producer

    Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor

    Rick Ramirez, 3D Artist

    Jeremy Jozwik, 3D Artist

    Mike Oakley, 3D Artist

    Nick Sinnott, VFX Artist

    Gevork Babityan, Compositing Artist

    Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Artist

     

    Boardwalk Empire • The Pony • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

    Lesley Robson-Foster, Visual Effects Supervisor

    Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor

    John Bair, VFX Supervisor

    Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor

    Parker Chehak, Visual Effects Coordintator

    Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist

    Tim Van Horn, Lead Digital Artist

    Gregory S. Scribner, Compositor

    Brian Sales, Compositor

     

    The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

    Wojciech Zielinski, Visual Effects Supervisor

    JP Giamos, Visual Effects Producer

    Gabor Kiszelly, Special Effects Supervisor

    James Chretien, Lighting Supervisor

    Ahmed Shehata, CG Supervisor

    Chris Ankli, 3D Artist

    Jordan Nieuwland, Lead Matte Painter

    Adrian Sutherland, Lead Digital Compositor

    Amanda Lynn Hollingworth, Digital Compositor

     

    Da Vinci's Demons • The Lovers • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

    Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor

    Simon Frame, Visual Effects Producer

    Shalena Oxley-Butler, VFX Producer

    Jonathan Hodgson, Animation Supervisor

    Oliver Arnold, 3D Supervisor

    Davey Jones, 3D Supervisor

    Oliver Zangenberg, 3D Artist

    Ante Dekovic, Composite Supervisor

    Matt Conway, Supervising Matte Painter

     

    Revolution • Pilot • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

    Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor

    Mark Stetson, On Set VFX Supervisor

    Elizabeth Castro, VFX Producer

    Eric Chauvin, Lead Matte Painter

    Johnny R. Banta, Lead Compositor

    John Lindstein, Compositor

    Colin Feist, Compositor

    Alfredo Tognetti, Compositor

    Christopher Jason Lance, Compositor

     

    Vikings • Dispossessed • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in

    association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

    Dennis Berardi, Visual Effects Supervisor

    Julian Parry, Visual Effects Supervisor

    Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

    Wilson Cameron, Visual Effects Producer

    Dominic Remane, Digital Effects Supervisor

    Jim Maxwell, Matte Painting Lead

    Ovidiu Cinazan, Compositing Lead

    Maria Gordon, Compositing Lead

    Mike Borrett, Visual Effects Production Manager

     

    Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

    It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • Sunny TV Productions

    Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

     

    Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Jim Sharp, Stunt Coordinator

     

    Supah Ninjas • Nickelodeon • Varsity Pictures

    Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

     

    Workaholics • Comedy Central • Avalon Television

    Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator

     

    Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie

    Blue Bloods • Secrets & Lies • CBS • Mandy Films, CBS Studios

    Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

     

    NCIS • Revenge • CBS • Belisarius Productions with CBS Television

    Diamond Farnsworth, Stunt Coordinator

     

    Revolution • Nobody's Fault But Mine • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

    Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

     

    Southland • Bleed Out • TNT • John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

    Peewee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

     

    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

    The Big Bang Theory • The Higgs Boson Observation • CBS • Chuck Lorre

    Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

    James L. Hitchcock, Camera

    John Pierre Dechene, Camera

    Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera

    Devin Atwood, Camera

    Mark Davison, Camera

    John D. O'Brien, Video Control

     

    The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18020 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

    Andre Allen, Technical Director

    Tom Dowling, Camera

    Tim Quigley, Camera

    Phil Salanto, Camera

    Rich York, Camera

    Franco Coello, Camera

    Paul Ranieri, Video Control

     

    Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

    Charles Ciup, Technical Director

    Brian Reason, Camera

    Hector Ramirez, Camera

    Larry Heider, Camera

    Dave Levisohn, Camera

    Bert Atkinson, Camera

    Bettina Levesque, Camera

    Adam Margolis, Camera

    Damien Tuffereau, Camera

    Easter Xua, Camera

    Mike Malone, Camera

    Ron Lehman, Camera

    Rob Palmer, Camera

    Seth Saint Vincent, Camera

    John O'Brien, Video Control

     

    Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 12-1776 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

    Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director

    Kris Wilson, Camera

    Ritch Kenny, Camera

    Parker Bartlett, Camera

    Greg Grouwinkel, Camera

    Randy Gomez, Camera

    Garret Hurt, Camera

    Bernd Reinhardt, Camera

    Guy Jones, Video Control

     

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Steven Cimino, Technical Director

    John Pinto, Camera

    Paul Cangialosi, Camera

    Len Wechsler, Camera

    Barry Frischer, Camera

    Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera

    Susan Noll, Video Control

    Frank Grisanti, Video Control

     

    The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

    Allan Wells, Technical Director

    John Repczynski, Camera

    Suzanne Ebner, Camera

    Diane Biederbeck, Camera

    Dave Hilmer, Camera

    Manny Bonilla, Camera

    Marc Hunter, Camera

    Steve Martyniuk, Camera

    Scott Kaye, Camera

    Scott Hylton, Camera

    Joe Coppola, Camera

    Guido Frenzel, Camera

    Alex Hernandez, Camera

    Jofre Rosero, Camera

    Steve Simmons, Camera

    Terrance Ho, Video Control

     

    Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

    The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

    John B. Field, Technical Director

    Danny Bonilla, Camera

    Michael Breece, Camera

    Pat Gleason, Camera

    Helene Havilland, Camera

    Charlie Huntley, Camera

    Lyn Noland, Camera

    Darryl Player, Camera

    Hector Ramirez, Camera

    Chris Tafuri, Camera

    Mark Whitman, Camera

    Easter Xua, Camera

    Susan Noll, Video Control

    J.M. Hurley, Video Control

     

    The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    John B. Field, Technical Director

    Rick Edwards, Technical Director

    John Pritchett, Technical Director

    Dave Levisohn, Camera

    Lyn Noland, Camera

    Charlie Huntley, Camera

    Marc Hunter, Camera

    Larry Heider, Camera

    Hector Ramirez, Camera

    Dave Eastwood, Camera

    Ted Ashton, Camera

    Rob Balton, Camera

    John Burdick, Camera

    Easter Xua, Camera

    Rob Palmer, Camera

    Mark Whitman, Camera

    Kris Wilson, Camera

    Danny Bonilla, Camera

    Jofre Rosero, Camera

    Dean Hall, Camera

    Danny Webb, Camera

    John Repcynski, Camera

    Steve Martyniuk, Camera

    Brian Reason, Camera

    Dave Plakos, Camera

    Guy Jones, Video Control

    Terrance Ho, Video Control

    Keith Winikoff, Video Control

     

    2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

    Allan Wells, Technical Director

    Ted Ashton, Camera

    Danny Bonilla, Camera

    Dave Eastwood, Camera

    Jeff Johnson, Camera

    Dave Levisohn, Camera

    Tore Livia, Camera

    Adam Margolis, Camera

    Lyn Noland, Camera

    Robert Palmer, Camera

    Dave Plakos, Camera

    George Prince, Camera

    Brian Reason, Camera

    Jofre Rosero, Camera

    Danny Webb, Camera

    Mark Whitman, Camera

    Easter Xua, Camera

    Chuck Reilly, Video Control

     

    Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

    Eric Becker, Technical Director

    Rod Wardell, Technical Director

    Steve Orloff, Camera

    John Burdick, Camera

    Sol Bress, Camera

    Bobby DelRusso, Camera

    Jay Kulick, Camera

    John Bruno, Camera

    Rob Balton, Camera

    Mike Miller, Camera

    Kevin French, Camera

    Salvatore "Tore" Liva, Jr, Camera

    Michael Stahl, Camera

    Jeff Babush, Camera

    Jofre Rosero, Camera

    Luke Bowdon, Camera

    Jon Mantak, Camera

    Frank Lombardo, Camera

    Marc Sotiropolous, Camera

    Don Cornelli, Camera

    Duane Rodriguez, Camera

    Bob Basile, Camera

    Guy Jones, Senior Video Control

    Rob Levy, Video Control

     

    66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

    Eric Becker, Technical Director

    Rob Balton, Camera

    Gerard Cancel, Camera

    Bob DelRusso, Camera

    Charlie Huntley, Camera

    Ernie Jew, Camera

    Salvatore "Tore" Liva, Camera

    John Meiklejohn, Camera

    Lyn Noland, Camera

    Mark Renaudin, Camera

    Shaun Harkins, Camera

    Jay Kulick, Camera

    Paul Ranieri, Video Control

    Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control


    Profile
    © NYCultureBeat.com | Big Apple, Small Bites: Across the City

    All rights reserved. Any stories of this site maybe used for your personal, non-commercial use. You agree not to modify, reproduce, retransmit, distribute, disseminate, sell, publish, broadcast or circulate any material without the written permission of NYCultureBeat.com.

Creative Hongsee